Our expert will provide a response to your online application regarding legal issues within three working days.
With your consent, we will publicize and share your story to make your legal needs heard, solve problems, and ensure more effective protection of your rights.
We will help you stay informed about the rights and protection guarantees for forcibly displaced persons from Artsakh.
Based on the legislative gaps and existing problems collected from your applications, we will develop and address recommendations for improving public policies to the competent state and local self-government bodies for systemic solutions.
Novela Osipova, forcibly displaced from Artsakh, shared her experience with legal challenges after displacement and explained how she learned about the Armenian Lawyers Association (ALA) as part of the CSO Network for Protection of Rights of Artsakh Armenians (hereinafter referred to as the Network), and why she decided to approach this organization. Read more
After the September 2023 events, many citizens forcibly displaced from Artsakh faced several problems, among which documentation issues held a special place. Read more