2025 թվականի մարտի 18-ին Մրգաշատ համայնքում «Արցախահայերի իրավունքների պաշտպանություն» ծրագրի շրջանակներում Ծրագրի իրավաբանը Արցախից բռնի տեղահանված անձանց տրամադրել է անվճար իրավաբանական խորհրդատվություն և ներկայացրել armrights.am էլեկտրոնային հարթակը։
Low Indicator Shows Most Artsakh Armenians Don’t Want or Are Not Rushing to Acquire Armenian Citizenship: Lawyer
Since September 19, 2023, approximately 115,000 people have relocated from Nagorno-Karabakh to the Republic of Armenia. This information was provided by the Ministry of Internal Affairs in response to an inquiry from Iravaban.net.
ԼՂ-ից բռնի տեղահանված անձինք ինչպե՞ս կարող են ներկայացնել հայտ Armrights.am էկեկտրոնային հարթակի միջոցով և ստանալ իրավաբանական աջակցություն
11.03.2025
Արցախից բռնի տեղահանվածների իրավունքների պաշտպանության ՔՀԿ-ների ցանցը հիմնել է Armrights.am էկեկտրոնային հարթակը, որի միջոցով Արցախից բռնի տեղահանված անձինք կարող են առցանց դիմել և ստանալ իրավաբանական աջակցություն։
OPINION-OBSERVATION-PROPOSAL
Regarding the draft decision of the Government of the Republic of Armenia "On approving the urgent social support measure and provision procedure for socially vulnerable families forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh and making an addition to the Government of the Republic of Armenia Decision N 1833-L of November 21, 2024" submitted for public discussion on the e-draft.am website on March 6, 2025
ԻՀԱ ներկայացուցիչ Մարիաննա Ավագյանը մասնակցել է ՄԻՊ ազգային ռազմավարության գործողությունների ծրագրի կատարումը համակարգող խորհրդի արտագնա նիստին
03.03.2025
Մարդու իրավունքների պաշտպանության ազգային ռազմավարությունից բխող 2023-2025 թվականների գործողությունների ծրագրի կատարումը համակարգող խորհրդի արտագնյա նիստին Իրավաբանների հայկական ասոցիացիայից մասնակցել է Մարիաննա Ավագյանը:
“They want my mother’s passport, how can I go get it?”: Marat, forcibly displaced from Artsakh, wants to become an Armenian citizen, but faces many problems
28.02.2025
"They told us the Khachen Bridge was closing, so I found a vehicle to evacuate my bedridden mother," Marat Sargsyan, who was forcibly displaced, told Iravaban.net as part of their series "Legal Issues of Artsakh Armenians in Armenia."
“Artsakh Armenians Need Legal Support, That Is Undeniable”: Karen Zadoyan
The NGO Network for the Protection of the Rights of Forcibly Displaced Persons from Artsakh was founded on March 12, 2024, uniting twelve civil society organizations, ten of which were established and are led by our compatriots forcibly displaced from Artsakh and Azerbaijan.
“I am a veteran of the first war, I fought with Avo”: Forcibly displaced Ernest Musaelyan faces numerous challenges
Ernest Musaelyan was forcibly displaced on September 19, 2023, as a result of the aggression unleashed by the Azerbaijani side.
Legal Assistance Provided to Forcibly Displaced Persons from Artsakh in Lernagog Community
On February 27, 2025, in Lernagog community, within the framework of the "Protection of Artsakh Armenians' Rights" project, the Project's lawyer provided free legal consultation to forcibly displaced persons from Artsakh and presented the armrights.am electronic platform.
URGENT STATEMENT. Call to the International Community Regarding the Immediate Need for International Intervention on the Situation of Ruben Vardanyan and Armenian Political Detainees Illegally Held in the Republic of Azerbaijan
The CSO network for Protection of Rights of Forcibly Displaced Persons from Artsakh expresses profound concern regarding the systematic violations of fundamental rights and freedoms of Ruben Vardanyan and other Armenian political detainees currently in custody in the Republic of Azerbaijan.